• Welcome to the Norfolk Cricket League

    Norfolk's biggest recreational cricket league. Play hard, play fair and respect the Spirit of Cricket.
  • Captains Checklist

    This has been posted in the news section. A big thank you to all our captains this season.
  • Season starts 30th April 2016

    Good luck to everyone and welcome to all our new clubs, players and officials
  • Annual General Meeting

    To be held at City Academy on Thursday 25th November 2016 at 7 p.m. All clubs must attend.
  • Annual Dinner

    To be held at Hotel Mercure, Norwich on Friday 21st October at 7 p.m. We hope to see you there.

We are looking for nominations for the June

Player & Junior Player of the Month Awards.

Congratulations to Martin Hewett (Caister) and

Billy Yarham (Overstrand), our May 2016 winners

Fixtures Results Events
L 1 L 2W 2 E 3 W 3 C 3 E 4 NE 4 NW 4 SE 4 SW
06 Aug 16 Cringleford Lodge vs. Kirkley & Belton
06 Aug 16 Felthorpe vs. Caister
06 Aug 16 Sandringham vs. Gt Yarmouth
06 Aug 16 Saxlingham vs. Denver
06 Aug 16 Snettisham vs. Blundeston

LVL 1

Team Name Played Pts
Snettisham 14 356
Sandringham 14 251
Kirkley & Belton 14 227
Denver 14 206
Felthorpe 14 186
Saxlingham 14 184
Gt Yarmouth 14 175
Caister 14 147
Cringleford Lodge 14 107
Blundeston 14 91

LVL 2 WEST

Team Name Played Pts
Castle Rising 13 255
Castle Acre 12 224
Garboldisham B 13 223
Reepham & Salle 13 194
East Harling 12 188
Northwold 13 177
Heacham 12 129
North Elmham 12 116
Gooderstone 12 102

LVL 2 EAST

Team Name Played Pts
Overstrand 14 270
St Andrews 14 243
Drayton 14 241
Gt Melton B 14 208
Eaton 14 186
Sprowston B 14 179
Gillingham 14 171
Rollesby 14 138
Ketteringham Hall 14 126
Bystanders 14 101

LVL 3 WEST

Team Name Played Pts
Narborough 13 298
Beetley 13 253
Holt 13 210
Sandringham A 13 186
Beeston 13 186
Dersingham A 13 179
Saham Toney A 13 168
Bircham A 13 156
Swanton Morley 13 131
King's Lynn Hospital 13 -22

LVL 3 CENTRAL

Team Name Played Pts
Great Ellingham 13 251
Reepham & Salle A 13 215
Felthorpe A 13 213
Hardingham A 14 193
Wensum 13 182
Hethersett & TV B 13 174
Rocklands A 14 164
Rackheath 13 156
New Buckenham 13 146
Old Buck'ham B 13 67

LVL 3 EAST

Team Name Played Pts
Southwold 13 281
Aylsham St Giles 13 242
Halvergate 13 236
Kirkley & Belton A 13 194
Acle B 13 181
Frettenham 13 161
Old Catton A 13 153
Winterton A 13 151
Coltishall 13 139
Bungay A 13 97

LVL 4 NE

Team Name Played Pts
Horsford C 14 266
Norwich Malayalees 14 223
Sprowston C 14 215
Colney 14 197
Happisburgh A 14 196
Old Catton B 14 195
Overstrand A 14 157
Aldborough 14 87
Bystanders A 14 40
Ash & B Wanderers B 14 3

LVL 4 NW

Team Name Played Pts
Thornham 12 274
Swaffham A 11 228
Snettisham A 10 217
Denver A 12 122
Castle Rising A 11 116
Gooderstone A 11 93
Fakenham B 10 58
Mundford A 11 48

LVL 4 SE

Team Name Played Pts
Ketteringham Hall A 14 281
Lowestoft B 14 276
Southwold A 14 253
Gt Yarmouth A 14 226
Winterton B 14 225
Martham A 14 197
Hales & Loddon A 14 176
Blundeston A 14 119
Hethersett & TV C 14 77
Brooke B 14 -83

LVL 4 SW

Team Name Played Pts
Hingham 13 288
Mellis 12 228
Gt Melton C 13 223
Garboldisham C 12 179
Diss B 13 172
North Elmham A 12 105
Dereham B 12 96
Hardingham B 13 78
Beeston A 12 72
Div 1 - 2 James Kay 07801 539370
Div 3 Jed Brister 07768 110594
Div 4 & 5 Adrian Bryan 07759 288592
Emergency Number   07951 811714
Safe Hands
Norfolk Cricket Board
Heroes
DESIGNED & POWERED BY GHOST NEW MEDIA