• Statistics and Rule Changes

    Statistics must be with us by September 15th and any rule changes and new applications by September 30th
  • Captains Meeting

    The post-season Captain's Meeting will be held at Drayton Bowls Club on Friday 11th September at 7pm. All captains MUST attend
  • Annual General Meeting

    The 2015 AGM will be held at City Academy on Thursday 19th November at 7pm. All clubs MUST attend.
  • Annual Awards Dinner

    To be held at Hotel Mercure on Friday 16th October at 7 p.m. We look forward to seeing you there.

Nominations for Player of the Month

must be sent within 7 days of the end

of the month to Award Representative

Ian Doy or via the NCL Facebook page.

 

Fixtures Results Events
Div 1 Div 2 3 E 3 W 4 E 4 W 5 E 5 W

DIVISION 1

Team Name Played Pts
Happisburgh 18 348
Belton 18 325
Felthorpe 18 324
Gt Yarmouth 18 278
Blundeston 18 248
Caister 18 237
Cringleford Lodge 18 235
East Harling 18 230
Rollesby 18 188
Kirkley & Low Rail 18 157

DIVISION 2

Team Name Played Pts
Saxlingham 18 361
Drayton 18 354
Eaton 18 340
Ketteringham Hall 18 272
Garboldisham B 18 269
Sprowston B 18 250
Gt Melton B 18 227
St Andrews 18 222
Nor Bystanders 18 214
Costessey 18 114

DIVISION 3 EAST

Team Name Played Pts
Overstrand 18 384
Gillingham 18 333
Ash & B Wanderers B 18 313
Old Catton A 18 311
Felthorpe A 18 311
Winterton A 18 288
Aylsham St Giles 18 252
Bungay A 18 147
Frettenham 18 141
Hales & Loddon A 18 -11

DIVISION 3 WEST

Team Name Played Pts
Reepham & Salle 18 333
North Elmham 18 313
Hardingham A 18 311
Rackheath 18 297
Saham Toney A 18 295
Hethersett & TV B 18 270
Swanton Morley 18 226
Gt Melton C 18 139
Old Buck'ham B 18 132
Hingham 18 83

DIVISION 4 EAST

Team Name Played Pts
Halvergate 16 352
Acle B 16 315
Lowestoft B 16 210
Kirkley & Low Rail A 16 205
Blundeston A 16 199
Gt Yarmouth A 16 181
Happisburgh A 16 176
Martham A 16 126
Winterton B 16 119

DIVISION 4 WEST

Team Name Played Pts
Great Ellingham 16 343
New Buckenham 16 317
Rocklands A 16 241
Sprowston C 16 215
Colney 16 210
Ketteringham Hall A 16 205
Garboldisham C 16 161
Old Catton B 16 133
Nor Bystanders A 16 102

DIVISION 5 EAST

Team Name Played Pts
Southwold 16 384
Beeston 16 370
Brooke B 16 244
Horsford C 16 219
North Walsham 16 206
Diss B 16 161
Ash & B Wanderers C 16 96
Hardingham B 16 46
Hethersett & TV C 16 39

DIVISION 5 WEST

Team Name Played Pts
Reepham & Salle A 14 314
Beetley 14 304
Thornham 14 280
Beeston A 14 174
Mundford A 14 129
North Elmham A 14 122
Swanton Morley A 14 115
Dereham B 14 99
Div 1 - 3 James Kay 07801 539370
Div 4 & 5 Adrian Bryan 07764 161078
Emergency Number   07951 811714
Safe Hands
Norfolk Cricket Board
Heroes
DESIGNED & POWERED BY GHOST NEW MEDIA