• Annual Awards Dinner

    To be held at Hotel Mercure on Friday October 17th from 7 p.m.
  • Applications and Rule Changes

    Any new applications and rule changes must be received by September 30th
  • End of Season Statistics

    Clubs must submit these for each team by September 15th for the Annual Awards
  • Captains Meeting

    Post season Captains Meeting to be held on September 12th at 7pm at Sprowston CC
  • Regionalisation

    The NCL voted a 5 tier regionalised structure for the 2015 season at the recent SGM

May 2013 - Steven Hak (Great Yarmouth)

June 2013 - Dominic Clark (Eaton)

July 2013 - Sajid Ali (Belton)

August 2013 - Geoff Vincent (Eaton)

Young Player August 2013 - Will Kidner (Acle B)

Events
 

Dates for your diary 

Captains Meeting

Statistics Deadline

Applications Deadline

Rule Changes Deadline

Annual Dinner

Annual General Meeting

12th September 2014

15th September 2014

30th September 2014

30th September 2014

17th October 2014

20th November 2014

 


DIVISION 1

Team Name Played Pts
Martham 18 431
Belton 18 313
Gt Yarmouth 18 282
Happisburgh 18 274
Horsford B 18 262
East Harling 18 237
Cringleford Lodge 18 218
Rollesby 18 208
Nor Bystanders 18 180
Ketteringham Hall 18 173

DIVISION 2

Team Name Played Pts
Felthorpe 18 341
Caister 18 308
Blundeston 18 289
Kirkley & Low Rail 18 287
Drayton 18 264
St Andrews 18 232
Sprowston B 18 230
Gt Melton B 18 205
Aylsham St Giles 18 171
Hardingham A 18 146

DIVISION 3

Team Name Played Pts
Garboldisham B 18 399
Costessey 18 371
Eaton 18 328
Gt Melton C 18 258
Rackheath 18 256
Winterton A 18 242
Hingham 18 177
Bungay A 18 170
Overstrand 18 111
Hales & Loddon A 18 35

DIVISION 4

Team Name Played Pts
Reepham & Salle 18 415
North Elmham 18 335
Swanton Morley 18 285
Saham Toney A 18 279
Felthorpe A 18 267
Ash & B Wanderers B 18 236
Old Catton A 18 223
Old Buck'ham B 18 183
Colney 18 150
Winterton B 18 72

DIVISION 5

Team Name Played Pts
Gillingham 18 425
Hethersett & TV B 18 346
Frettenham 18 319
Lowestoft B 18 278
Old Catton B 18 237
Sprowston C 18 235
New Buckenham 18 234
Halvergate 18 187
Nor Bystanders A 18 164
Gt Yarmouth A 18 157

DIVISION 6

Team Name Played Pts
Brisley 16 365
Acle B 16 251
Garboldisham C 16 192
Ketteringham Hall A 16 192
Blundeston A 16 180
Rocklands A 16 171
Rollesby A 16 159
Hardingham B 16 154
Old Buck’ham C 16 120

DIVISION 7

Team Name Played Pts
Great Ellingham 18 393
Kirkley & Low Rail A 18 319
Happisburgh A 18 281
Martham A 18 277
Horsford C 18 262
Diss B 18 221
North Elmham A 18 200
Brooke B 18 182
N Walsham & Bacton 18 131
A & B Wanderers C 18 9

DIVISION 8

Team Name Played Pts
Beetley 18 397
Beeston 18 334
Southwold 18 301
Gt Witch’ham B 18 286
Reepham & Salle A 18 256
Mundford A 18 245
Swanton Morley A 18 155
Hingham A 18 141
Dereham B 18 129
Hethersett & TV C 18 61
Div 1 - 3 Adrian Bryan 07764 161078
Div 4 - 5 Ian Doy 07732 261087
Div 6 - 8 James Kay 07801 539370
Emergency Number   07876 452782
Safe Hands
Norfolk Cricket Board
Cricket Alliance
DESIGNED & POWERED BY GHOST NEW MEDIA